Transaction #7525 · Form 4 · 0002054266-25-000011
NXP Semiconductors N.V. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
NXP Semiconductors N.V. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for NXP Semiconductors N.V. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 807. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- NXP Semiconductors N.V.
- Company CIK
- 0001413447
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 807
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,672
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 7:24 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hardy Andrew ↗
Chief Sales Officer
CIK 0002054266
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the number of shares of Common Stock received upon vesting of a Performance Stock Unit award previously granted to the reporting person on 11/01/2022. Under the terms of this award, the Performance Units cliff vest upon the conclusion of the three-year performance period from 11/01/2022 through 10/31/2025 and the certification of the Company's achievement of the pre-established performance conditions based on the relative total shareholder return of the Company's share price compared to the pre-established peer group.
- F2
- Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the conditional right to receive one share of common stock.
- F3
- The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments on the anniversary of the 11/7/2023 grant date (subject to the terms of the reporting person's award agreement).
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.