Transaction #7540 · Form 4 · 0002094217-25-000004

Lineage, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Lineage, Inc. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Lineage, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,442. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001868159
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
4,442
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
12,068.16
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 5:41 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LINE · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the grant of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which are contingent rights to receive shares of common stock ("Shares") on a one-for-one basis and which vest in equal annual installments as to 1/3 of the RSUs on each of November 10, 2026, 2027, 2028, subject to continued service with the Issuer through such dates.
F2
Represents the grant of time-based units of partnership interest in Lineage OP, LP (the "Operating Partnership") designated as LTIP Units ("LTIP Units") under the Agreement of Limited Partnership of the Operating Partnership dated as of July 24, 2024 (the "Partnership Agreement"). The LTIP Units vest in equal annual installment as to 1/3 of the LTIP Units on November 10, 2026, 2027 and 2028, subject to continued service with the Issuer through such dates. Subject to achieving certain capital account balances, each vested LTIP Unit may be converted, at the election of the holder, on a one-for-one basis to Partnership Common Units ("Partnership Common Units"),
F3
(Continued from footnote 2) which are units of partnership interest in the Operating Partnership, as designated under the Partnership Agreement. Holders of Partnership Common Units acquired from the conversion of LTIP Units have the right to redeem their Partnership Common Units in exchange for cash or, at the election of the Issuer, shares of common stock, on a one-for-one basis (subject to certain adjustments), provided at least 18 months have passed since the LTIP Units were granted. LTIP Units and Partnership Common Units do not have expiration dates.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.