Transaction #7576 · Form 4 · 0000313616-25-000204

DANAHER CORP /DE/ · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

DANAHER CORP /DE/ · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DANAHER CORP /DE/ records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 16,172. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000313616
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
16,172
Reported price
62.85
Reference value
1,016,410.2
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
36,234
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DHR · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $214.580 to $214.810, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Danaher Corporation, any securityholder of Danaher Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2
One third of the options granted became exercisable on each of the third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the grant date, which was November 15, 2015.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.