Transaction #7595 · Form 4 · 0000779152-25-000115
JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,159. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC
- Company CIK
- 0000779152
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,159
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 93,749
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 13, 2025, 2:34 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Brown Wesley A ↗
Director
CIK 0001337811
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.
- F2
- On November 15, 2024, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.