Transaction #7602 · Form 4 · 0000829224-25-000085

STARBUCKS CORP · Stock award · Common Stock

STARBUCKS CORP · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for STARBUCKS CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,951. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000829224
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
7,951
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
78,502.076
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 7:39 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SBUX · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.
F2
Restricted stock units (RSUs) earned on the achievement of performance goals under performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 18, 2022. The reported RSUs vest November 18, 2025.
F3
Restricted stock units granted on November 11, 2025 and vests in four increments of 4,050 shares each on November 11, 2026, November 11, 2027, November 11, 2028, and November 11, 2029.
F4
Includes 999.162 shares representing dividend equivalents on unvested time-based RSUs.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.