Transaction #7604 · Form 4 · 0000829224-25-000087
STARBUCKS CORP · Stock award · Common Stock
STARBUCKS CORP · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for STARBUCKS CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,970. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- STARBUCKS CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000829224
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 4,970
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 51,337.0073
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 13, 2025, 7:40 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- KELLY SARA ↗
evp, chief partner officer
CIK 0001971792
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.
- F2
- Includes 46.898 shares purchased on September 30, 2025, pursuant to the Starbucks Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
- F3
- Restricted stock units (RSUs) earned on the achievement of performance goals under performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 18, 2022. The reported RSUs vest November 18, 2025.
- F4
- Restricted stock units granted on November 11, 2025 and vests in two increments of 3,472 shares each on November 11, 2026, and November 11, 2027, and two increments of 3,471 shares each on November 11, 2028, and November 11, 2029.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.