Transaction #7609 · Form 4 · 0000829224-25-000097
STARBUCKS CORP · Purchase · Common Stock
STARBUCKS CORP · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for STARBUCKS CORP records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 11,700. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- STARBUCKS CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000829224
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 11,700
- Reported price
- 85 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 994,500
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 53,096.479
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 13, 2025, 7:53 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- KNUDSTORP JORGEN VIG ↗
Director
CIK 0001701829
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in the column 4 is a weighted average price. Each price was within a $1 price range. The Reporting Person will undertake to provide to the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
- F2
- Includes 274.749 deferred stock units, representing dividends on deferred stock units pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.