Transaction #7612 · Form 4 · 0000858877-25-000154
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 9,492.756. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0000858877
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 9,492.756
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 52,874.496
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 13, 2025, 5:38 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Wong Maria Victoria ↗
SVP & Chief Acctg Officer
CIK 0001987582
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents settlement of a performance-based restricted stock unit ("PRSU") award granted on September 21, 2023 resulting from the satisfaction of performance metrics during the two-year performance period and dividend equivalents accrued on such award.
- F2
- Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of the PRSU award described in footnote 1, the partial settlement of five (5) restricted stock unit awards originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 3 filed with the Commission on August 4, 2023 and in Forms 4 filed with the Commission on September 25, 2023 and November 6, 2024, and the settlement of dividend equivalents accrued on the PRSU award described in footnote 1.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.