Transaction #7631 · Form 4 · 0000891839-25-000124

EASTMAN KODAK CO · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $.01

EASTMAN KODAK CO · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for EASTMAN KODAK CO records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $.01 on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 19,744. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000031235
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
19,744
Reported price
3.09
Reference value
61,008.96
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
79,010
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 4:31 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KODK · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the exercise of options expiring on January 15, 2026 and sale of associated shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Preset Diversification Program adopted by the reporting person on June 16, 2025.
F2
This option is fully vested as of the date of this report.
F3
These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, will vest on 5/17/2026, except as otherwise provided in the award notice.
F4
These performance stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, will vest on 5/17/2026 if the volume-weighted average price per share of common stock within the 20 trading day period before the vesting date exceeds a specified price, except as otherwise provided in the award notice.
F5
Two-thirds of the original grant of this option vested in substantially equal installments on each of 5/17/2024 and 5/17/2025, and except as otherwise provided in the award notice, the balance vests on 5/17/2026.
F6
This option will vest on 5/17/2026 if the volume-weighted average price per share of common stock within the 20 trading day period before the vesting date exceeds a specified price, except as otherwise provided in the award notice.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.