Transaction #7652 · Form 4 · 0000905148-25-003933

BIODESIX INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

BIODESIX INC · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BIODESIX INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 31. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001439725
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
31
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
949
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 4:54 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BDSX · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These numbers have been adjusted to reflect the one-for-twenty reverse stock split effective September 15, 2025.
F2
Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F3
These shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were sold automatically to cover taxes upon the vesting of RSUs.
F4
These RSUs vest in a series of sixteen successive quarterly installments measured from February 8, 2022, generally subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer, and have no expiration date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.