Transaction #7667 · Form 4 · 0000914190-25-000041

NEPHROS INC · Stock award · Common Stock

NEPHROS INC · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NEPHROS INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,622. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001196298
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,622
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,622
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NEPH · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This option vests as to 4,410 shares on each of 6/16/25 and 6/16/26 and 4,409 options vest on 6/16/27.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.