Transaction #7668 · Form 4 · 0000935703-25-000090

DOLLAR TREE, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock

DOLLAR TREE, INC. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DOLLAR TREE, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,522. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000935703
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,522
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
15,940
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 5:33 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DLTR · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan and will vest in approximately three equal annual installments, beginning on the anniversary of the award date, subject to continued employment

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.