Transaction #7674 · Form 4 · 0001027038-25-000005
CoreWeave, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
CoreWeave, Inc. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CoreWeave, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 500. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CoreWeave, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001769628
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 500
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 5,860
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 13, 2025, 4:27 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- HUTCHINS GLENN H ↗
Director
CIK 0001027038
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported securities are directly held by North Island Inferno Fund II LLC ("North Island Inferno"). The reporting person serves as investment manager for North Island Inferno and as such may be deemed to exercise shared voting and investment discretion over securities held by it. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended ("Exchange Act"), except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
- F2
- The reported securities are directly held by Tide Mill LLC ("Tide Mill"). The managing member of Tide Mill is North Island Management, LLC ("NIM"). The reporting person serves as chairman of NIM and may be deemed to directly or indirectly exercise voting and investment discretion over the investments of NIM and Tide Mill. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
- F3
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.
- F4
- The award vested or vests as to 1/12 of the total award on the tenth calendar day of May, August, November, and February, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche vested on May 10, 2025.
- F5
- These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.
- F6
- The award vested or vests as to 1/4 of the total award on the tenth calendar day of May, August, November, and February, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche vested on May 10, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.