Transaction #7675 · Form 4 · 0001035986-25-000005
SI-BONE, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
SI-BONE, Inc. · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SI-BONE, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 23,148. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SI-BONE, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001459839
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 23,148
- Reported price
- 4.32
- Reference value
- 99,999.36
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 33,455
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 13, 2025, 4:31 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- DUNN JEFFREY W ↗
Director
CIK 0001035986
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan dated May 7th, 2025.
- F2
- Includes 10,307 shares issuable on the settlement of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
- F3
- Reflects the transfer of shares from the Reporting Person to The Jeffrey W. Dunn Living Trust dated May 17, 2012.
- F4
- Shares held by The Jeffrey W. Dunn Living Trust Dated May 17, 2012.
- F5
- The shares subject to the option vest in equal monthly installments over four years commencing on the vesting commencement date, subject to Reporting Person's continued service through each relevant vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.