Transaction #769 · Form 4 · 0000732717-25-000160
AT&T INC. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units (2025)
AT&T INC. · Transacted October 6, 2025 · Filed October 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for AT&T INC. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units (2025) on October 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 34,789. The filing date is October 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- AT&T INC.
- Company CIK
- 0000732717
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 34,789
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 112,099
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 16, 2025, 4:16 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Cakaric Darcie M. ↗
SEVP and Chief HR Officer
CIK 0002092054
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 34,789
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-half of the units vest and distribute on each of 10/06/2026 and 10/06/2027.
- F2
- Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-third of the units vest and distribute on each of 2/15/2026, 2/15/2027, and 2/15/2028. Vesting (but not distribution) is accelerated on retirement eligibility.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.