Transaction #7724 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-111328
Astrana Health, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Astrana Health, Inc. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Astrana Health, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 29,502. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Astrana Health, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001083446
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 29,502
- Reported price
- 17.78
- Reference value
- 524,545.56
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 639,407
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 13, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Sim Kenneth T. ↗
Executive Chairman · Director
CIK 0001725499
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These securities are beneficially owned by Allied Physicians of California, a Professional Medical Corporation, of which the Reporting Person is the Chairman and a director and stockholder. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
- F2
- These securities are held by the Kenneth T. Sim Pension Plan Trust U.A. dated 12/18/2007. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
- F3
- These securities are held by a grantor retained annuity trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person and his children. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
- F4
- These securities are held by the Kenneth T & Simone S Sim Family Trust U/A dated 11/07/2013. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
- F5
- These stock options were fully vested and exercisable.
- F6
- Includes the following shares of unvested restricted stock, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 117,501 shares, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 5, 2026; and (ii) 133,333 shares, which will vest upon achievement of certain pre-established performance goals.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.