Transaction #7726 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-111432
CYPHERPUNK TECHNOLOGIES INC. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
CYPHERPUNK TECHNOLOGIES INC. · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CYPHERPUNK TECHNOLOGIES INC. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 74,700. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CYPHERPUNK TECHNOLOGIES INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001509745
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 74,700
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 74,700
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 13, 2025, 4:53 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Oei Khing Djien ↗
Director
CIK 0002092424
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 74,700
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") to be settled on a 1 for 1 basis for shares of Cypherpunk Technologies Inc. ("Company") common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock").
- F2
- The RSUs were awarded pursuant to the Company's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan for no consideration. The RSUs vested at issuance on November 11, 2025 (the "Grant Date"). Subject to the terms of the RSU award and applicable tax withholdings, the Company shall settle the RSUs for Common Stock as soon as practicable following the earlier to occur of (i) the fifth (5th) business day after the date the reporting person ceases for any reason to be a member of the Company's Board of Directors or (ii) the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders of the Company that occurs following the Grant Date.
- F3
- The RSUs were awarded to CoinXit Ltd ("CoinXit") pursuant to the Consulting Agreement, dated October 6, 2025, by and between the Company and CoinXit, and were issued under the Company's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest at (i) 12/36th on October 8, 2026 and (ii) 1/36th on the eighth (8th) day of each month thereafter (each, a "Vesting Date"), subject to the reporting person's continued service with or to the Company. Subject to the terms of the RSU award and applicable tax withholdings, the Company shall settle vested RSUs for Common Stock on the earliest to occur of (i) the first payroll period on or after the date the reporting person's employment with or service to the Company ceases, (ii) the first payroll period on or after the eighth (8th) day of the calendar month of June following any such Vesting Date applicable to such vested RSU or (iii) the first payroll period on or after the eighth (8th) day of the month of December following any such Vesting Date.
- F4
- The reporting person is the director and sole owner of CoinXit, and disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.