Transaction #7781 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-280240

Surrozen, Inc./DE · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (right to buy)

Surrozen, Inc./DE · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Surrozen, Inc./DE records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (right to buy) on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 50,000. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001824893
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
50,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
50,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 4:21 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SRZN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
50,000
Conversion / exercise price
12.94
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
November 11, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the Stock Option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through the applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.