Transaction #7782 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-280266

REPLIGEN CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

REPLIGEN CORP · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for REPLIGEN CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 25,000. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000730272
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
25,000
Reported price
33.87
Reference value
846,750
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
125,743
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RGEN · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Sale of common stock was effected pursuant to a 10(b)5-1 trading plan adopted on December 9, 2024.
F2
$154.92 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $154.26 to $155.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F3
$155.85 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $155.28 to $156.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F4
$156.65 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $156.31 to $157.31, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F5
$158.01 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $157.41 to $158.39, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F6
$158.51 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $158.43 to $158.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F7
207,344 of the shares underlying this option have vested. The remaining shares vest as follows: 28,777 shares on March 1, 2026, and 28,778 shares on March 1, 2027.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.