Transaction #7801 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-280373
ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC. · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 80,030. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001604028
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 80,030
- Reported price
- 25.75
- Reference value
- 2,060,772.5
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 122,897
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 13, 2025, 4:50 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BARBOUR D. SCOTT ↗
See Remarks · Director
CIK 0001716232
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $148.00 to $148.9999, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc., any security holder of Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $149.54 to $150.5399, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc., any security holder of Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $150.61 to $151.6099, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc., any security holder of Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4.
- F4
- Shares held in revocable trust for the benefit of the reporting person.
- F5
- Shares held in irrevocable spousal access trust established by the reporting person, of which the reporting person's spouse is a co-trustee. The beneficiaries of the irrevocable trust are the reporting person and his children.
- F6
- Shares held in revocable trust for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse.
- F7
- Shares held in irrevocable spousal access trust established by the reporting person's spouse, of which the reporting person is a co-trustee. The beneficiaries of the irerrevocable trust include the reporting person's spouse and his children.
- F8
- Shares held in GRATs of which the reporting person is trustee.
- F9
- Represents current allocation under KSOP.
- F10
- The options vested in three equal annual installments beginning on May 23, 2019.
Remarks
President & Chief Executive Officer
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.