Transaction #7806 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-280472

GLOBUS MEDICAL INC · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

GLOBUS MEDICAL INC · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for GLOBUS MEDICAL INC records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 25,000. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001237831
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
25,000
Reported price
44.14
Reference value
1,103,500
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
25,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 5:06 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GMED · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.11 to $84.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
F2
These options were granted on May 1, 2019 and are fully vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.