Transaction #7809 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-280500
GLOBUS MEDICAL INC · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
GLOBUS MEDICAL INC · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for GLOBUS MEDICAL INC records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 25,000. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- GLOBUS MEDICAL INC
- Company CIK
- 0001237831
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 25,000
- Reported price
- 25.52
- Reference value
- 638,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 541,275
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 13, 2025, 5:12 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Davidar David D ↗
Director
CIK 0001555268
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at a price range of $86.00 - $86.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4.
- F2
- These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse and children. The reporting person's spouse is trustee of the trust.
- F3
- These options were granted on January 25, 2016 and are fully vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.