Transaction #7811 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-280537
Blackstone Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
Blackstone Inc. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Blackstone Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 206.9987. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Blackstone Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001393818
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 206.9987
- Reported price
- 148.92
- Reference value
- 30,826.246404
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 39,076.7769
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 13, 2025, 5:25 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Porat Ruth ↗
Director
CIK 0001479258
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares were purchased in connection with a dividend reinvestment through brokerage accounts.
- F2
- These securities are held by a family limited partnership, of which the Reporting Person is a general partner.
Remarks
The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this form as indirectly beneficially owned except to the extent of her pecuniary interest.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.