Transaction #7815 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-280601

SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC · Stock award · Common Stock

SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,536. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000880117
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,536
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,808
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 5:59 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

JBSS · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s Fiscal 2026 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock on the date following the vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.