Transaction #7842 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009137
Edwards Lifesciences Corp · Stock award · Common Stock
Edwards Lifesciences Corp · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Edwards Lifesciences Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,160. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Edwards Lifesciences Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001099800
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,160
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 9,183.074
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 13, 2025, 7:52 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Dahl Andrew M. ↗
SVP, Corporate Controller
CIK 0002022347
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These restricted stock units were granted on November 13, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to become vested and exercisable commencing one year after the grant date in four equal annual installments.
Remarks
This Form 4 reflects changes in beneficial ownership only; it does not identify other securities of the Issuer beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. This Form 4 includes quarterly acquisition of shares under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.