Transaction #7846 · Form 4 · 0001263874-25-000005

CNO Financial Group, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

CNO Financial Group, Inc. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CNO Financial Group, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 71,400. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001224608
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
71,400
Reported price
17.38
Reference value
1,240,932
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
720,207
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 4:35 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CNO · NYSECNO-PA · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares sold to cover the exercise price and the required tax withholding on the option exercise.
F2
Reflects the weighted average sale price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $41.00 per share to $41.57 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer.
F3
One-half of the stock options vested on February 23, 2018, and one-half vested on February 23, 2019.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.