Transaction #7848 · Form 4 · 0001268406-25-000041

Vistra Corp. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Vistra Corp. · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Vistra Corp. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 28,065. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001692819
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
28,065
Reported price
14.03
Reference value
393,751.95
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
299,139
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 8:16 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

VST · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 12, 2025.
F2
Includes an aggregate of approximately (i) 3,805 shares sold for the cashless exercise of the stock options; and (ii) 18,130 shares sold to pay taxes in connection with the exercise of the stock options.
F3
Options vested in four equal annual installments beginning October 3, 2017.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.