Transaction #7871 · Form 4 · 0001331875-25-000141

Fidelity National Financial, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Fidelity National Financial, Inc. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Fidelity National Financial, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 55,653. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001331875
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
55,653
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
200,387.2675
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 4:40 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FNF · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Grant of restricted common stock vesting in three equal annual installments beginning November 10, 2026, subject to the achievement of performance criteria specified in the reporting person's award agreement.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.