Transaction #7930 · Form 4 · 0001439222-25-000118
AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common stock
AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common stock on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,454. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001439222
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,454
- Reported price
- 25.01
- Reference value
- 61,374.54
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 64,181
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 13, 2025, 4:08 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Gheuens Sarah ↗
Chief Medical Officer
CIK 0001881190
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.
- F2
- The price reported is the weighted average of the shares sold. The shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $43.77 to $43.88. The reporting person undertakes, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F3
- This option was originally granted on March 1, 2023 for the purchase of 44,000 shares of common stock. The shares underlying this option vest as to 25% of the underlying shares on March 1, 2024, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.