Transaction #7933 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-022121
Primo Brands Corp · Purchase · Class A Common Stock
Primo Brands Corp · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Primo Brands Corp records a purchase involving Class A Common Stock on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 123,049. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Primo Brands Corp
- Company CIK
- 0002042694
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 123,049
- Reported price
- 15.5249 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 1,910,323.4201
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 355,066
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 13, 2025, 8:00 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- FOSS ERIC J ↗
Exec. Chair and CEO · Director
CIK 0001197007
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- All shares were purchased in accordance with the daily volume and other limitations and requirements of Rule 10b-18.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $15.35 to $15.73, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $16.02 to $16.30, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.