Transaction #799 · Form 4 · 0000796343-25-000116

ADOBE INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

ADOBE INC. · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ADOBE INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 437. The filing date is October 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
ADOBE INC.
Company CIK
0000796343
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
437
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
25,659.091
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 16, 2025, 4:36 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ADBE · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting.
F2
All shares held by the 2006 Wadhwani Family Trust dtd 04/26/2006, of which the reporting person is a trustee, with the exception of 92 shares held by the Wadhwani 2020 Family GST Trusts dtd 12/06/2020 for the benefit of Mr. Wadhwani's children, of which the reporting person is the trustee.
F3
Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2023.
F4
Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2024.
F5
Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.