Transaction #8006 · Form 4 · 0001675418-25-000003

US Foods Holding Corp. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

US Foods Holding Corp. · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for US Foods Holding Corp. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,735. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001665918
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
10,735
Reported price
23.18
Reference value
248,837.3
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
148,935
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 5:23 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

USFD · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2
The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.6335 to $72.4725, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price in the range, upon request, to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Securities and Exchange Commission.
F3
The Performance-based stock options were awarded on June 23, 2016 and scheduled to vest in four equal tranches, subject to achievement of annual performance goals. These options vested on each June 3, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020 when certain of the performance goals were met.
F4
Time-based stock options granted on June 23, 2016. The time-based stock options vested and became exercisable in equal annual installments on each June 3, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020.
F5
Time-based stock options granted on June 3, 2017. The time-based stock options vested and became exercisable in equal installments on each June 3, 2018, 2019 and 2020.

Remarks

Chief Transformation Officer & EVP, Nationally Managed Business

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.