Transaction #8026 · Form 4 · 0001736502-25-000005

Genpact LTD · Exercise / conversion · Common Shares

Genpact LTD · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Genpact LTD records an exercise / conversion involving Common Shares on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,351. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001398659
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
4,351
Reported price
27.7
Reference value
120,522.7
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
54,920
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 5:01 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

G · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes 30 shares acquired under the Genpact Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") since the reporting person's Form 4 filed on March 13, 2025. The reporting person currently holds a total of 560 shares under the ESPP.
F2
The option vested 50% on January 10, 2022 and 50% on January 10, 2024.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.