Transaction #8039 · Form 4 · 0001794783-25-000109
SelectQuote, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
SelectQuote, Inc. · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SelectQuote, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 52,631. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SelectQuote, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001794783
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 52,631
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 513,214
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 13, 2025, 7:26 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hawks Donald L III ↗
Director
CIK 0001804623
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Mr. Hawks owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Hawks disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F2
- Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.
- F3
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share.
- F4
- The award vested in full on the transaction date shown in Column 3.
- F5
- The award vests in full on the date of the Company's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the recipient's continued service on the Company's Board of Directors as of the Vesting Date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.