Transaction #8066 · Form 4 · 0001871212-25-000006

Robinhood Markets, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Robinhood Markets, Inc. · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Robinhood Markets, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 175,000. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001783879
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
175,000
Reported price
5.93
Reference value
1,037,750
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
763,691
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 3:51 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HOOD · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 8, 2025.
F2
This transaction was executed in multiple trades during the day at prices ranging from $130.96 to $131.95. The weighted-average price is reported above. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the trades were made.
F3
This transaction was executed in multiple trades during the day at prices ranging from $131.96 to $132.95. The weighted-average price is reported above. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the trades were made.
F4
This transaction was executed in multiple trades during the day at prices ranging from $132.96 to $133.94. The weighted-average price is reported above. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the trades were made.
F5
This transaction was executed in multiple trades during the day at prices ranging from $133.96 to $134.59. The weighted-average price is reported above. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the trades were made.
F6
On December 15, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase 700,000 shares of Common Stock under Robinhood's Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Plan, which option was amended and restated on January 13, 2020. This option vested and became exercisable as to one-fourth (1/4) of those shares on December 4, 2019, with the remainder scheduled to vest and become exercisable in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with Robinhood through the applicable vesting date and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.