Transaction #8071 · Form 4 · 0001877939-25-000122

Castellum, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Options

Castellum, Inc. · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Castellum, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Options on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 225,000. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001877939
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
225,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
225,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 6:53 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CTM · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
225,000
Conversion / exercise price
1.19
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
November 10, 2032

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
In connection with his continued employment, on November 11, 2025 Mr. Bell received 225,000 stock options issued pursuant to the Castellum, Inc. Second Amended 2021 Stock Incentive Plan to purchase 225,000 shares of common stock which vest ratably over twenty months, commencing December 1, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.