Transaction #8076 · Form 4 · 0001897642-25-000004

INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,565. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001035267
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,565
Reported price
245.6
Reference value
629,964
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
10,352
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 1:55 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ISRG · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on June 1, 2026.
F2
Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Awards Plan. The option vests 1/8th six months after the date of grant and 1/48th monthly thereafter.
F3
Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Award Plan. Option shall vest 7/48 one month after the date of grant and 1/48 each month thereafter.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.