Transaction #810 · Form 4 · 0000804328-25-000062
QUALCOMM INC/DE · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
QUALCOMM INC/DE · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for QUALCOMM INC/DE records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,069. The filing date is October 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- QUALCOMM INC/DE
- Company CIK
- 0000804328
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 5,069
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 18,265
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 16, 2025, 4:26 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- ACE HEATHER S ↗
Chief Human Resources Officer
CIK 0001610762
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares held by the reporting person's family trust, for which the reporting person and her spouse are trustees. Members of the reporting person's immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust.
- F2
- Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Qualcomm common stock and converts on a one-for-one basis.
- F3
- These Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vest in equal one-third amounts on October 15, 2025, 2026 and 2027.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.