Transaction #8117 · Form 4 · 0002073587-25-000008
Figma, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Figma, Inc. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Figma, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 26,059. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Figma, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001579878
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 26,059
- Reported price
- 23.193
- Reference value
- 604,386.387
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 252,146
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 13, 2025, 8:53 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Herb Tyler ↗
Chief Accounting Officer
CIK 0002073587
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The sales reported in this line item were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 5, 2025.
- F2
- Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $42.36 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $43.34. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
- F3
- Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $43.37 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $44.36. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
- F4
- Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $44.37 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $44.72 The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
- F5
- The option is fully vested.
- F6
- The award will expire upon the earlier of (a) August 21, 2029 and (b) the date that is one year following the Issuer's IPO.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.