Transaction #8121 · Form 4 · 0002080298-25-000002

Pennant Group, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Pennant Group, Inc. · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Pennant Group, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,800. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001766400
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,800
Reported price
15.09
Reference value
57,342
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
16,920
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 6:37 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PNTG · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the exercise of an employee option that fully vested in 2024, first became exercisable on October 1, 2020, and expires on October 1, 2029 (to the extent not previously exercised).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.