Transaction #8136 · Form 4 · 0000076334-25-000077

Parker-Hannifin Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Parker-Hannifin Corp · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Parker-Hannifin Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,080. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000076334
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,080
Reported price
296
Reference value
319,680
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,163
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 14, 2025, 4:10 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PH · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $863.61 to $864.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Parker-Hannifin Corporation, any security holder of Parker-Hannifin Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in Footnote 1 to this Form 4.
F2
The balance has been updated to no longer include 19.83 shares of phantom stock in the Savings Restoration Plan that have historically been reported in Table I but instead were reportable in Table II. Each share of phantom stock that was acquired under the Savings Restoration Plan is the economic equivalent of one common share and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock generally become payable following the reporting person's separation from service.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.