Transaction #8139 · Form 4 · 0000097476-25-000069
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,000. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC
- Company CIK
- 0000097476
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,000
- Reported price
- 52.93
- Reference value
- 52,930
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 21,821
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 14, 2025, 4:03 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Witzsche Christine ↗
Sr. Vice President
CIK 0001883939
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price in Table 1 is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $164.26 to $164.38. The Issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price.
- F2
- The option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 29, 2017.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.