Transaction #8165 · Form 4 · 0000764065-25-000168

CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. · Stock award · Common Shares

CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. records a stock award involving Common Shares on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,633. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000764065
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
5,633
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
22,283
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 14, 2025, 4:58 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CLF · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects the number of restricted shares granted on a pro rata basis to the Reporting Person as the 2025 Director Restricted Shares pursuant to the 2021 Nonemployee Directors' Compensation Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.