Transaction #8166 · Form 4 · 0000775158-25-000006
OSHKOSH CORP · Stock award · Common Stock
OSHKOSH CORP · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for OSHKOSH CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,881.536. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- OSHKOSH CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000775158
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 10,881.536
- Reported price
- 124.27
- Reference value
- 1,352,248.47872
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 26,793.174
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 14, 2025, 4:58 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Narang Mahesh ↗
Exec VP & Pres., Access
CIK 0001848873
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Common Stock granted to Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2017 Incentive Stock and Awards Plan.
- F2
- The amount beneficially owned includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestments in exempt transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a).
- F3
- Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to the Company's Stock Plan.
- F4
- Restricted Stock Unit Award vests in one-third (1/3) annual increments commencing on 11/13/2024.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.