Transaction #8185 · Form 4 · 0000950103-25-014802
Strive, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
Strive, Inc. · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Strive, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 296,296. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Strive, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001920406
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 296,296
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 296,296
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 14, 2025, 7:46 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Roy Avik ↗
Director
CIK 0002084279
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class A Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 296,296
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. The Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first anniversary of September 12, 2024 (the date on which the Reporting Person was appointed as a director of the Issuer), subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.