Transaction #8213 · Form 4 · 0001034657-25-000011

ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC · Stock award · Stock Units (Cash Payout)

ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC records a stock award involving Stock Units (Cash Payout) on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 300.26. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001001250
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
300.26
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
46,484.13
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 14, 2025, 4:36 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EL · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
300.26
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Share Incentive Plan.
F2
Each stock unit (share payout) is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock (i.e. 1:1).
F3
The stock units (share payout) will be paid out the first business day of the calendar year following the last date of the Reporting Person's service as a director of the Company.
F4
Reflects grant of stock units in lieu of cash for quarterly board and committee retainers.
F5
Each stock unit (cash payout) is convertible into cash equal to the value of one share of Class A Common Stock (i.e. 1:1).
F6
The Stock Units (cash payout) will be paid out the first business day of the calendar year following the last date of the Reporting Person's service as a director of the Company.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.