Transaction #8224 · Form 4 · 0001090872-25-000039

AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,490. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001090872
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
12,490
Reported price
109.86
Reference value
1,372,151.4
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
45,938
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 14, 2025, 4:02 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

A · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The options exercised and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on March 28, 2025.
F2
Right to buy Agilent Technologies, Inc. common stock granted under the Agilent Technologies, Inc. 2018 Stock Plan, in compliance with Rule 16b-3.
F3
These options were originally granted on November 17, 2020, and became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.