Transaction #8255 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-282918

Strategy Inc · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Strategy Inc · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Strategy Inc records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,334. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001050446
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,334
Reported price
69.123
Reference value
368,702.082
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
38,060
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 14, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MSTR · NasdaqSTRC · NasdaqSTRD · NasdaqSTRF · NasdaqSTRK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transactions reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on July 11, 2025. As previously disclosed in Strategy Inc's ("Strategy") Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC") on July 1, 2025, the reporting person informed the issuer of his intention to retire effective December 31, 2025.
F2
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $220.235 to $221.115, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Strategy, any security holder of Strategy, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F3
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $221.37 to $222.240, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Strategy, any security holder of Strategy, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F4
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $222.430 to $223.426, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Strategy, any security holder of Strategy, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F5
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $223.446 to $224.415, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Strategy, any security holder of Strategy, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F6
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $224.45 to $225.448, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Strategy, any security holder of Strategy, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F7
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $225.505 to $226.460, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Strategy, any security holder of Strategy, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F8
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $226.56 to $227.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Strategy, any security holder of Strategy, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F9
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $227.665 to $228.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Strategy, any security holder of Strategy, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F10
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $228.81 to $229.77, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Strategy, any security holder of Strategy, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F11
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $230.02 to $231.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Strategy, any security holder of Strategy, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F12
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $231.27 to $232.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Strategy, any security holder of Strategy, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F13
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $232.27 to $233.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Strategy, any security holder of Strategy, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F14
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $233.32 to $234.27, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Strategy, any security holder of Strategy, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F15
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $234.34 to $234.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Strategy, any security holder of Strategy, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F16
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $223.10 to $224.04, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Strategy, any security holder of Strategy, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F17
The 20,000 shares exercised on November 12, 2025 pursuant to this option vested on February 17, 2025. Of the remaining 79,100 shares subject to this option, 29,100 shares vested on February 17, 2025 and 50,000 shares are scheduled to vest on February 17, 2026.
F18
The 5,334 shares exercised on November 12, 2025 pursuant to this option vested on February 23, 2022. Of the remaining 183,998 shares subject to this option, 33,998 shares vested on February 23, 2022, 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2023, 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2024 and 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2025.
F19
The 2,600 shares exercised on November 13, 2025 pursuant to this option vested on February 23, 2022. Of the remaining 181,398 shares subject to this option, 31,398 shares vested on February 23, 2022, 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2023, 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2024 and 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.