Transaction #8261 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-283068
Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share
Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc. · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,500. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001572694
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 10,500
- Reported price
- 9.8603 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 103,533.15
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 10,500
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 14, 2025, 4:23 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Greene Tucker ↗
See Remarks
CIK 0001942119
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.86 to $9.865, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Remarks
President and Chief Operating Officer
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.