Transaction #8284 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-283562

Kura Oncology, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Kura Oncology, Inc. · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Kura Oncology, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 24,967. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001422143
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
24,967
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
134,796
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 14, 2025, 8:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KURA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Sell-to-cover for taxes associated with the vesting of 1/6th of the underlying shares of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on May 31, 2023. Each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock based on the achievement of each of three specified development milestones, and the one-year anniversary of each milestone achievement, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service on each corresponding vesting date. The performance criteria for one specified development milestone was determined to be met on November 13, 2025, resulting in the vesting of 1/6th of the underlying shares.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.